?

Log in

sonofthesouth88's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
sonofthesouth88

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i love you so much erika [10 Nov 2004|08:54pm]
[ mood | loved ]

i love you erika i want to spend the rest of my life with you.

3 | burn one down

Im Back [05 Nov 2004|05:51pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

well well well i havent done this in a long time. LJ is kinda like cocaine every time you say your going to stop you just keep comming back. BLEH i am so mad at my mom shes so childish she actually told me i hurt her feelings and then she told my dad i said she was a bitch. i know she didnt hear me think that. ugh shes stupid i need to get my car back so i can go visit my lovely. YEP ERIKA. shes movin, a new place to cuddle and watch TV and a new place for me to make her grilled cheese sandwiches. its been really nice lately ive been in such a good mood, seeing erika allways brightens my day. i can allways see her walking down the hall cause shes got a beautiful auora around her. she had a job interview the other day and i know she nailed it. she is so pretty. my dads been pretty cool lately i mean cooler than usual its odd, i think my rents are having sex more...Gross.... ive started being nicer to people and all and all its going great i mean if it doesnt make them feel good at least it makes me feel good. right now life is damn good. take it easy yall

1 | burn one down

a new me [16 May 2004|01:52pm]
after my wreck ive realized alot of stuff, im not bullet proof death is out there and by the grace of god am i still alive, i realized that night sitting in the car that i god saved me cause he wasnt done with me here on earth, he also brought into my life a wonderful girl who is helping me alot to quit drinking, unlike some people, you know who you are, but i like her alot and im really happy. anyways, my parents are being real dicks about the car thing, especially my mom, she bothers me. jack os now my ride, but it kinda sucks cause hes so lazy. anyways ill leave at that.

kelli your my baby
1 | burn one down

Erika [23 Apr 2004|02:12pm]
well well well
today is friday and like every friday im looking forward to getting drunk. its like a ritual or what have you. Tomorrow i hope i see my baby, i love her to peices. weve been doing really well and im really happy with this relationship. weve been going out for a month and its been wonderful. i think i might get a new car, a K5 Blazer with a lift and 40 inch tires and two 12s in the back
its gonna be tight
i love you erika
7 | burn one down

school [13 Apr 2004|02:57pm]
oh man im so depressed, i wear all black and cut myself im so emo i cut my self all the time ohhhhh. if this is what goes through your mind you need free compass checking. hahah i thought it was funny, i got a new jerry jeff walker CD and im going to see him this weekend in Austin, i have a lacrosse game tonight thats really important and i hope we win, come out and see it its at episcopal at 5
i cry a lot
waaaaaaaah
1 | burn one down

[11 Apr 2004|06:39pm]
[ mood | good ]

its easter again, it makes me realize how much i love shooting small animals with large caliber guns. i think im gonna up and start a terrorist bounty hunter group. an organization devout to shooting terrorist or maybe just people who look like terrorists, i tried to get my dad to get me a .50 cal sniper rifle today, no such luck somthing about no leagal and somthin else i wasnt paying attention, i ve spent alot of time in my car this weekend and i waste alot of gas getting stuck in mud holes. i think im just gonna go baja and go as fast as i can through the thick stuff, my new tires will do the rest. well i have to go eat easter dinner and then hopfully go to jacks and then do somthing stupid. happy easter yall, except gays terrorists communists and jews cause God hates you

5 | burn one down

[07 Apr 2004|05:46pm]
[ mood | calm ]

i honestly can say that Willie Nelson is one of the best song writers of all time, conor oberst is a cock sucking fag and couldnt write a good song to save his life. bleh i hate bad music. theres this kid named Jacob at our school and he thinks hes cool and all but everyone hates him, hes a pathalogical liar and hes concieded if i had one bullet and a gun i think i would shoot him, or this jew named logan whos a creep. Erika deserves so much better that what she gets, when we grow up im going to give her the world even though she deserves so much more, i love her to peices.

3 | burn one down

[07 Apr 2004|03:36pm]
[ mood | curious ]

i wonder if anyone cares that vincent price is dead

1 | burn one down

liz [07 Apr 2004|02:12pm]
shes really cool sometimes but most of the time shes just mean, id like to think that she has lots of friends but i know she doesnt. shes pretty and all but shes just really really mean to me, shes nice to richard, its cause he sticks his penis in her. i go home at night and cry while i masturbate and eat ice cream in front of the mirror, i have no friends, i love you erika
3 | burn one down

haha guess what [06 Apr 2004|08:45pm]
i farted
burn one down

First entry [06 Apr 2004|08:36pm]
hmm what is there to say except that im really bored right nowm my mom is making me do this really stupid letter for god knows what, at least i got good music. Hank Williams Junior is soo cool. HAPPY BIRTHDAY MERLE. yes today is merle haggards 70 somethingth birthday, heres to you merle. theres this vietnamiese girl in my world history class and i swear to god she is the ugliest piece of shit i have ever laid eyes upon if i were her i would kill myself. i saw this girl today who i realized i loved so much that i want to spend the rest of my life with her shes so pretty and isnt perfect but who wants to be perfect, weres the fun in that? Her name is Erika Ann and shes is my girlfriend and i love her very much.
3 | burn one down

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]